SKINKS
Click on the photos for more information.
Common Name:
Centralian Bluetongue

Scientific Name:
Tiliqua multifasciata
Category: 2
Common Name:
South Western Crevice Egernia

Scientific Name:
Egernia napoleonis
Category: 2
Common Name:
Western Bluetongue

Scientific Name:
Tiliqua occipitalis
Category: 2
Common Name:
Bobtail

Scientific Name:
Tiliqua rugosa rugosa
Category: 2
Common Name:
King Skink

Scientific Name:
Egernia kingii
Category: 3