PYTHONS
Click on the photos for more information.
Common Name:
Stimson's Python

Scientific Name:
Antaresia stimsoni
Category: 3
Common Name:
South Western Carpet Python

Scientific Name:
Morelia spilota imbricata
Category: 3
Common Name:
Blackheaded Python

Scientific Name:
Aspidites melanocephalus
Category: 4
Common Name:
Woma Python

Scientific Name:
Aspidites ramsay
Category: 4
Common Name:
Olive Python

Scientific Name:
Liasis olivaceus
Category: 5
Common Name:
Pygmy python

Scientific Name
Antaresia perthensis