MONITORS
Click on the photos for more information.
Common Name:
Ridge Tailed Monitor

Scientific Name:
Varanus acanthurus
Category: 4
Common Name:
Stripe Tailed Pygmy Monitor

Scientific Name:
Varanus caudolineatus
Category: 3
Common Name:
Short Tailed Pygmy Monitor

Scientific Name:
Varanus brevicauda
Category: 4
Common Name:
Black Headed Monitor

Scientific Name:
Varanus tristis tristis
Category: 4
Common Name:
Gould's Monitor

Scientific Name:
Varanus gouldi
Category: 5
Common Name:
Southern Heath monitor

Scientific Name:
Varanus rosenbergi
Category: 5