GECKOS
Click on the photos for more information.
Common Name:
Three Lined Knob Tailed Gecko

Scientific Name:
Nephrurus levis
Category: 3
Common Name:
Tree Dtella

Scientific Name:
Gehyra variegata
Category: 2
Common Name:
Binoe's Gecko

Scientific Name:
Heteronotia binoei
Category: 2
Common Name:
South West Spiny Tailed Gecko

Scientific Name:
Strophurus spinigers
Category: 2
Common Name:
Northern Spiny Tailed Gecko

Scientific Name:
Strophurus ciliaris
Category: 2
Common Name:
Thick Tailed Gecko

Scientific Name:
Underwoodisaurus milii
Category: 3
Common Name:
Marbled Velvet Gecko

Scientific Name:
Oedura marmorata
Category: 3