ELAPIDS
Click on the photos for more information.
Common Name:
Southern Death Adder

Scientific Name:
Acanthopis antarcticus
Category: 5
Common Name:
Desert Death Adder

Scientific Name:
Acanthopis pyrrhus
Category: 5
Common Name:
Pilbara Death Adder

Scientific Name:
Acanthopis wellsi
Category: 5
Common Name:
Tiger Snake

Scientific Name:
Notechis scutatus
Category: 5
Common Name:
Mulga Snake or King Brown

Scientific Name:
Pseudechis australis
Category: 5
Common Name:
Spotted Mulga

Scientific Name:
Pseudechis butleri
Category: 5
Common Name:
Dugite

Scientific Name:
Pseudonaja affinis affinis
Category: 5
Common Name:
Gwarder or Western Brown

Scientific Name:
Pseudonaja nuchalis
Category: 5